Privacy Policy

Most Important: We do not rent, sell, lease, lend, give or disclose your personal information to anyone.

Point Advantage is committed to providing the highest level of security and privacy regarding the collection and use of our user's personal information, as well as that of all visitors to our Web site. Personal information may be collected through the submission of registration information and online communications. We respect the privacy of our users and we hope that the following privacy statement will help you understand how Point Advantage collects, uses and safeguards the personal information you provide to us on our Web site.

We are required by law to give you this privacy notice. It describes our policies and practices that protect your privacy and enable us to share information to provide you with information relating to our Project Management training programs and offerings. If you have any questions after reading it, please contact us at 1.877.438.4190 (USA + Canada) or 1.740.879.3907 (All others). What follows is a description of the information we collect and disclose.

Information We Collect About You

We collect information about you from the following sources:

Disclosure of Information

All personal information obtained by us through our sources is not disclosed to outside parties and parties that provide services to us. We will not share information about our former customers, unless we have written permission to do so. For example, our best references come from our customers and many of them share their testimonials about our services, which are permitted by our customers for use on our website and printed marketing literature.

How to Opt Out or Stop Certain Disclosures About You

At this time, we do not intend to disclose non-public personal information. If in the future, Point Advantage intends to disclose non-public information other than the above, Point Advantage will provide an additional notice, and provide an opportunity to opt out if applicable. The opt out does not apply to disclosures that are legally permitted or required or to disclosures that Point Advantage makes to companies that perform services on our behalf of Point Advantage. To opt-out of newsletter subscriptions, you are provided the capability to control these communications by going to My Account once logged in with your user ID and password.

How We Protect Your Information

We restrict access to non-public information about you to those employees who need to know that information to provide products or services to you. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to guard your non-public personal information.

What Customers Can Do to Help

Point Advantage is committed to protecting the privacy of its customers.
Let us know if you have any questions. Please do not hesitate to call us - we are here to help you. Call 1-877-438-4190 or write us at Point Advantage, PO BOX 91, LEWIS CENTER OH 43035.
This notice is provided pursuant to Title V of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) of 1999, 12 CFR 40.

  • Information we receive from you when completing our online surveys, demos, class requests, and phone/email communications
  • Information about your transactions with us